Outlined below is the policy with regard to the privacy of the users of our website and sub-sites. By visiting these sites, you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy. If you are not happy with the contents of this statement and do not wish your information to be recorded, you may leave this site or opt out via the cookie notification pop up, however this may severly limit the websites fuction for you. We have a policy of protecting the privacy of information contained or gathered via this website.

Your privacy is important to us. We fully respect your rights to privacy and will not collect any personal information without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer when you visit our website through e-mail alerts, when using our online feedback forms or when purchasing our products will be treated as confidential in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

In order to provide you with the range of products available to you, we record a variety of information from your visit to our site. We take every precaution to protect the confidentiality of your personal information that you supply, in accordance with our Privacy Statement. Certain information is recorded in the website log files as follows:
  • The top level domain name and IP from which you access the internet
  • The IP address of the computer from which you access the site
  • The date and time each computer accesses the website
  • The pages accessed
  • The type and version of the browsers being used to access the website
  • The address of any third party web-pages which refer visitors to our website
  • Keywords used in search engines and directories to find our website
  • Keywords and phrases used to search our website
This information is used for statistical purposes only, including:
  • To find out how many people are visiting our website
  • To identify what pages are accessed more frequently
  • To help us improve the information we are supplying to our users and customers
If you give us your credit card details to purchase product(s) we will not keep a record of your card details on our servers. We may record your email address if you choose to communicate with us via email. If you do not want to receive email from us in the future, please let us know by emailing us at alflorex@ahealth.ie or by calling us at 353 (0)21 4299104. We will delete your details from our e-mailing list within 72 hours of notification. If you supply us with your postal address online you will never receive mailings from us unless requested by you. If you supply us with your telephone number online you may receive telephone contact from us regarding your order. We will not contact you by telephone about any of our new products or offers. We may occasionally use e-mail to let you know about our new products and specials. We will not share your personal information with any third parties except as necessary to operate services and to fulfil legal and regulatory obligations.

We will not sell or transfer the names of online directories and will maintain the confidentiality of such information when undertaking projects with other companies, organisations and trade associations. We may use the information given to us to enable us to improve and enhance our service to you in the future.

Links

Our website contains links to other sites. This privacy policy relates only to the privacy practices in connection with our website and sub-sites. We are not responsible for the privacy standards of other websites. Please be aware of this when you leave our site.

Notification of Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right to amend this policy at any future date and will post any substantive changes here.

Contact

Should you have any concerns about your privacy or any issues covered in this statement, please contact us at alflorex@precisionbiotics.com or telephone our Careline from the Republic of Ireland on 0212066012 or from the United Kingdome 0330 057 8598.